Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Urbana, OH 2015-10-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 567
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Amy Booth
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annalee Faith Milam
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rio Oso Broxden Wrestle With The Figures Of Easthill
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Starbarrack 'N J'S Sweet Dreams SW
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Jazzman Southern Pacfic Big Boy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Skansen's Jackpot
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Day Dream's Wake Um & Shake Um
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Ellenborough's The Wind Blows Stormy
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone's Supermarine Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Exmoor's Epitome
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Invitation To Tango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Nustar's Its A Wonderful Life Mingyu
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Ivyglenn Caroline's The Last Shall Be First
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 62
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Blackwater Peloton High Style
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyean's Perfecting The Odds At Copperridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.