Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2015-10-17
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1700
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Thomas Parrotti
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alani Fowler
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 263
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Westben Paris The Heiress
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Benton Famous Last Words CDX GN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Paul Hewitt
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura CGC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Zoiboyz Encore SC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Rebel Ridge Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James White
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Merry Joy Laurea
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas Parrotti
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.