Douglasville Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2015-10-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1418
Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Tom Parrotti
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldentrip My Heart Will Be Go On
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Perdizes De Brasilia Bingham Of Fabello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mark Cocozza
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Starbarrack 'N J'S Sweet Dreams SW
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Black Kaviar Of Shantamon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James White
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Etched In Sylvia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Tom Parrotti
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Canopy Road's Carry On The Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Star Country Demuir I Am I Am
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.