Laurel Highlands Kennel Association Cumberland, MD 2015-10-17
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 786
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goldsmith Found My Way
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Set'R Ridge's National Pride N Glory
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Charmedwon's Phuture's Phortune Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik’s Snowstrom Gussit
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Italica's Fifty Shades Of Gray
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Silhouett's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blaze Of Glory Of Wallace's Coven
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose CAA
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ernhart's Valentine For Evenstar
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH elmdale's Journey From Purston
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touiche's Snapdragon
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH MarNo's Folow The Dream
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dulin Tango A Precious Present
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH TBears Life In D'Fast Lane HT RA BN RATN CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'nbird Lively Up Yourself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.