Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2015-10-16
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 701
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Trifar's Earth's Shelters Of Moonstone JH
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Eros Del Fiume
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Blue Knight
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Blackdales Red Badge Of Courage
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice Watkins
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Winsor's Brutus At Bur Oak
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxwood Freddie Set Go
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Wild West's Mac Attack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Foursome's Quite Lovable
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Nordic Hills Stormy Weather
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Sweet Cake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra'ds Summer Celebration
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Windemere's Christmas Came Twice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Heronsway Comedy Central
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's One N Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.