Newnan Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2015-10-18
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1605
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Maddox
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 447
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Obvious Sonic Boom
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 257
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldentrip My Heart Will Be Go On
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Rozebottel's Mack At GrandCru
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Paul Hewitt
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamada's New York Minute
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH DC Zoiboyz Encore SC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Cooper
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Etched In Sylvia
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 148
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Pauline Hewitt
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.