Kennesaw Kennel Club Marietta, GA 2015-10-24
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 854
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emmerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 250
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Myshadow's Silk N' White Suede
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald F. Mahon
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Perdizes De Brasilia Bingham Of Fabello
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald F. Mahon
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Creek Danes I'm The Head Honcho EL Jefe V Enzo
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Legion's Ashirah
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claudia J. Seaburg
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Tag'm Will Scarlette Robin
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Cimar's Stainless Steel
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Falling Branch The Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casper's just be Sirius
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Leonardo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Enchanted Hart Down N Dirty
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Myshadow's Silk N' White Suede
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Kokopeli's D1 Wild Electric Slide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Zoran De Rancho Jerez RN
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Onstar Cover Girl BN RN PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair CD RAE CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.