Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Oro Valley, AZ 2015-11-07
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 957
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 11
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Payton Morrill
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Starlyn-South Willow's Family Tradition
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 178
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Shadowridge One And Only At Firedance
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Alexana
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kinderteckel's Lancelot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Friends Sargeant Breakthrough
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Kwic Slick Uptown Chick
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Red Sky's Rangel Angel's Share
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Bravo Striking Performance
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Rock High Surf Warning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Mst United JP Kobushi
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin True Grit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George D. Boulton
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Mokaodc Xanbenito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Ambingtons Da Vinci CM15
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.