Grand Valley Kennel Club Grand Junction, CO 2015-09-25
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 535
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyssa McCain
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Chinchar's Hard To Resist
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Harline Win'Weim Encore Bravo Love Y'All
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji's Step Right Up LCX CGC MC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Toskydox Karate Do SS
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Greyplume's Retrofit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Baar's Oh The Places You'll Go
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Altitude's Avalanche Zone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Deran Imprint At Shadow Rock
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lande's Chairman Of The Board ESQ
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Joshua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Gold Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Blessed Acres Pearly Gaits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Jasms Just Cowboy Up
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Riverwest Asante CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Wild Wind's Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Helen M Haas
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.