Warrenton Kennel Club Millwood, VA 2015-09-25
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1065
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anjali Negrete
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Holly House's Making Waves CD BN RN TD NA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocancy Bends Windsor
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Ol' South's Craigwoods Ludacris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Helenr Nietsch
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rauschund's Southern Comfort CG TDI
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Breezy Ridge Maximus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darlinging Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capital's We Aim To Please By Bayard
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bella D's Luigi Of Los Perritos
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Animation's Racer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dulin Tango A Precious Present
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Ashbury Wild Horses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.