Hot Springs National Park Kennel Club Hot Springs Nat'l Pk, AR 2015-09-26
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 762
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Edgehills Hot Toddy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Delilah Hughes
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Hot Toddy
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Riverwood N Dal-Mar Dream In Color
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Glacieridge Tabatha's Granite
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Nunnely's Frances Gorm Driller Of Wayside Kansas
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Lonely Creek's Bruce Almighty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Glentom Tormint The Tide
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Finnabair To Infinity And Beyond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Zephyr All About Me
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Likit's Gimmie That Girl
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Son of Anarchy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.