Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2015-11-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1113
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Laurie Maulucci
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 250
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak BluStar
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Wuzibear's Heartland CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr, James J. Ham
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bonnair's Notorius D.O.G.
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ailoa Vd Schonen Bergen
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Maplewood's The Next Big Thing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 118
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Just Wait And Sea
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.