Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2015-11-20
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laci Petersaon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 122
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Heartland Mardi Gras Gumbo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Radical De Viamonte
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dragonete Itapuca JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nobleheart's Rigel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Fanta C's Spice Of Life
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Comancheria's Ciye Chiricahua Cochise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tiki Tom Tom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Usherwood
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.