Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. Tallmadge, OH 2015-11-21
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1048
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deborah Brooks
- Entry: 12
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Yesenia Green
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Ableaim Kazbar Copy Righted
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 176
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Monarch's Playboy
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's Grand Lover Boy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Harvest Meadow's Money To Burn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Google Me Of Meadow Valley
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Skansen's Jackpot
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Highpoint N Tondra's Hot Topic RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Rosemont & Goodspice No Denying It
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Randalets Take A Wok
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rradacs Left At The Top
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blancho's Tonateuh
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Safari's Look No Further
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra J. Wolfskill
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.