Council Bluffs Kennel Club Council Bluffs, IA 2015-11-21
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 881
Best In Show
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Melgreen
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh Novak
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 110
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH My Buddy's I Belize In The Magic SDHF
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Royaile Mtnmist's Cadeyrn Skyewalker
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun SC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Greycott Somethingroyal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gerard Penta
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Streamline N Inspiration's Crime Boss
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Baar's Oh The Places You'll Go
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH American Ale Von Der Bernessehof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Woodenshoe Master Tea Tree
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gerard Penta
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Arctic Strikes A Pose At Boondocks
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gerard Penta
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Chablis Du Levant De La Vielle Marne
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.