Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2015-11-21
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 999
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Lynch
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kenady Stacey
- Breed: Beauceron
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Emery Ocean Palace's Phelta Thi
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: McRobs Dancing Star In The Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Texas Master Of Mischief
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Canopy Road's Carry On The Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: William Usherwood
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Rhondies High Five To Bo-Bett
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Jan-Shars Ru Ru The World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Calor de la Historia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.