Rock Creek Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2015-11-21
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1058
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Autumn Dalton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 200
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH CaerBren Mcleod JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 132
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket SL
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Pioneer's Shabri-Shaken Bacom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Mac-Ken-Char Skyei Itsmyparty
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph F Joly III
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Caranels Bugsy Malone
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Westgate Monogram Art Carney
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Jenuine My-Sam Fair Hill Oriental Black Beauty
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Amethyst Tequilla Makes Her Clothes Come Off
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brimar's Spirit Of A Strom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.