Council Bluffs Kennel Club Council Bluffs, IA 2015-11-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 866
Best In Show
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cara Chi
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Birch's You Had Me At Hello
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gerard Penta
- Entry: 112
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Summit's Love The View From Above
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Oakhaven's Keeper Of The Stars
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Kuhlbreeze Designer Sock Monkey
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Courage Hilltop U Dont Miss With Zohan Of A
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkle's Corbin At Carowynd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Streamline N Inspiration's Crime Boss
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Baar's Oh The Places You'll Go
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gerard Penta
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH DBF Foxfield Telltale's Intrigue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Acorn & Gumbo's My Dad Wanted A Ferrari
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Willowcreek's Fat Bottom Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Arctic Strikes A Pose At Boondocks
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Lanyka
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.