San Joaquin Kennel Club Stockton, CA 2015-11-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1059
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Blazen Spellbound's Wonder Woman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 10
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Katherine Nunn-Gage
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Blazen Spellbound's Wonder Woman
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree's Tearin' Up The Town
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH X'plorer's Star For Patriot
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kimera Vesper Lynd
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Windyoak's Ms Budding Blossom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally George
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside Windancer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love To Love HJO
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH C's Envi MI Rookie Of The Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Jogoso's Lucky Thirteen
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Black Amikos Primadonnaa Intarsia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.