Okaloosa Kennel Club Tallahassee, FL 2016-02-24
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: William Rodriguez
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William Rodriguez
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview's Notorious
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE AX OAJ NJP CA
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Blackthorne Hailstorm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Svengail's What's Not To Love Of Zindika
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Bayside's Cutting Edge
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Beach Bear's Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Endura Staffs Red Badge Of Courage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rradac's Left At The Top
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Dazzles Thunderous Applause
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wendan Because I'm Happy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Symphony Don't Stop Me Now
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 73
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.