Greater Hattiesburg Kennel Club Hattiesburg, MS 2016-02-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Jim Briley
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jim Briley
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Joelle Carter
- Breed: Russian Toy
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jim Briley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Wrightwyn's Power Play BN RN NA NAJ NF CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 132
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Little Bit Of Heaven @ JBS SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Comancheria's Ciye Chiricahua Cochise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Wrightwyn's Power Play NAJ
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Doubletrees Apollo On Stag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 150
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Cantu's Timeless Sirius Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH En Tour Jamaica Me Crazy Daisy
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Judge's Big Bang
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Cottondale Timelessdal Whirligig
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe Purkhiser
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.