Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida Tallahassee, FL 2016-02-28
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 994
Best In Show
- Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Geraldine Kelly
- Entry: 11
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Clyde Shaw
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview's Notorious
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Larley's Nothing But The Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Safiyeh BintWasfi Von Haussman
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Deeprun At Last
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Victoria Jordan
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Kasaan's SnoKist Ropin 'N' T' Fortune
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Geraldine Kelly
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: William Rodriguez
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Enga's King Kompis
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: William Rodriguez
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Huffish Rave The Rhythm
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fulla Bull I'm A Soul Man
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Blancho O's Carolina Herrera
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Victoria Jordan
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Telltail Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'nbird Lively Up Yourself
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM5
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Geraldine Kelly
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.