Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. Suffern, NY 2016-02-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1287
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Entry: 240
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 162
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Nutmegs First N Lasting Impression
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice Pardue
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Salishan Indira Dark Knight
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Birhar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Nchanted Concerto
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Fabraj Moon Of My Life Trollheimen
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Absent
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.