Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2016-02-28
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1718
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw JH CD
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Icon's Crazy Like A Fox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Ferrari For Bnebon Ms Degli Aristobassi
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Wildwood New Year's Resolution
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 353
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Sovereign
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Greybeard's Hit The Mark At Lindal
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Showgirls Mudgee Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ricardo G. Forastieri Gonzalez
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Lucania Delzar's Forever Edward
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ricardo G. Forastieri Gonzalez
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche' Lion's Share
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Regallust Andrea Bochelli Atheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Sabe's
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Klarj's Storm Hunter Mica CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Paray's Magic Wand
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Sriracha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Gebeba's Breaking Bad Ozymandias
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.