Cary Kennel Club Raleigh, NC 2016-03-23
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 942
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Constance Holt
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Lexi Steele
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 190
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windy Hill Disco Dancer JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Gallivant Big Pine Sarafina On Broadway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Robert Redford Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rios Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 88
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Westgate Monogram Art Carney
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Luck Be A Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.