Durham Kennel Club Inc Raleigh, NC 2016-03-25
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1351
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chistine Brown-Roldan
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donna S. Brown
- Entry: 324
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurley Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Kyjo's Shelby Special,CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Graysong N Silhouettes Heyjude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Richard Meen
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH DC Zoiboyz Encore SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D.Smith
- Entry: 129
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Phoenix Chalee Cenco
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Richard Meen
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One Vogelflight Honor To Eli
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Legacy's Lageng Caribbean Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.