New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. Edison, NJ 2016-03-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1485
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Libby O'Donnell Naimo
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kirsten Cierico
- Breed: Shiba Inu
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: Ermak Ter'Avalon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 403
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never JH DN CA
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Patientdanes Making Waves Dori
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Nautica's Three Dog Knight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Aka Inu Jaskorin Circo Massimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Paradis Kiss Yukos
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH L'Paige Revelation Song
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Nchanted Concerto
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Rayaragua Volcon
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.