San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2016-03-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1414
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Chad Howard
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Bryant
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
- Entry: 457
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Karibbean Black Sparrow CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 244
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Razzle-Tempo's Diamonds R A Girl's Best Friend
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lisa R DeRoulet
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Sovereign
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Ink Spot's Beach Blanket Bingo V Sum-Dane
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Blue Mtn's FromHereToThereAndBackAgain
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whistlestop N Bestuvall Paper Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Caletto Micrsoft With Estera
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Diva Devine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Veritas Shooting Star Asteria
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.