Mattaponi Kennel Club Manassas, VA 2016-05-21
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1170
Best In Show
- Judge: Jaime Hubbard
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jaime Hubbard
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Edgerton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Taylor Kloss
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Springpoint New Moon Rising
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Fireside Spontaneous Leap Of Faith JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Firestar's Go For Broke AX AXJ OF TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Let's Tryst Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: P.Levi Marsman
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Akiko's Repeat Performance
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Old Bay's Perfect Timing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 107
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Goodspic Efbe's Know Easy Way Out
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lismore McCormack's Dragon Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Firecracker
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Pipin Hot Niklby
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Sekharas Can't Fight The Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nightingale Across The Universe
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Carbet Stone Creek Kerri Apres
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Aned's Yves D'Ypres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH TriSorts Summer Harvest NAJ HSAs
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Torbay's Walking In Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.