Kokomo Kennel Club Greentown, IN 2016-05-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 664
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Lautenschlager
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James Jim Hupp
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Gilnockie's Scrumptious
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview's Notorious
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Graysong N Silhouette's HeyJude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ironwood Sweet Soul Music At Tooker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Foolin Around
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Catera's Keepin' It World Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Garcini's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Lyrical's Voulez Vous
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Orchrd Hill Interlude
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blancho's Tonateuh
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dakota's Finding Neverland
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Daimler's Luck Be A Lady At IndyKees RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehavens Goldmine
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Goldenhylite's The X Factor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.