Mt. Palomar Kennel Club Valley Center, CA 2016-05-22
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 710
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dana Smith Massey
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David T. Hayek
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kenady Stacey
- Breed: Beauceron
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Pursuit of Happiness
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Jadestar Sixguns Blazing
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw JH CD CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning, SC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Pvrr's Tigershark RN, BN, CGC, RATN, SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Little Creek Midnight In Paris
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Fire Dance Sudden Impact
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Loven The Spin Never Stops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Allegro Grazioso
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Crested LC Jionni
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Paray's Magic Wand
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Lwolfranch Celebrates Terre De Minstral
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Paray's Paramount
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.