San Fernando Kennel Club Pomona, CA 2016-05-28
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1945
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillyyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 277
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Hope's Exceeding The Speed Limit CD
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Zoldmali Csongor SH. CM.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning, SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Evolution
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 387
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Italica's Fifty Shades Of Grey CA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Haines Abel For Queans, CD, RA
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviators Lady's Man De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Lucania Delzar's Forever Edward
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Paniola N Sunlyn Love You More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Dragon's Lair Hoard Of Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bar-Non Sriracha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Kokopelli's I Candy By Kurpas
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Amour De Bonami
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.