Shasta Kennel Club Gridley, CA 2016-06-05
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 657
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry Allan
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Riverway's Spring Dawn
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Edna's Design Your Destiny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth Levison
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Wyndyoak's Ms. Budding Blossom
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Sovereign
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Alkaid Of Dynasty R.C. Kennel
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Keeferfarms Quick Draw McGraw
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency's Play To Win
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Li Ming Raintrees Mr. Sandman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH White Oaks Rolling Stone HSAsd HIAs
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.