Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Billings, MT 2016-06-21
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hanover
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Mhairi Brown
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Desert Mtns Perpetual Flight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 85
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Cottonwood Mum's The Word At Mason Hill
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Hunter's Ridge Mkaidi Olivia Of Presidio
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Willow Creek Midnight In Paris
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Greybeard's Hit The Mark At Lindal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Standish's Love On The Rocks
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Shasta N Neon Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow High Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome-Nirvana's Thunder From Namaste
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belladonna's Phantom Of The Night
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Jenzie Christmas Bliss At Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Into The Storm
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Duquesne's She's Like The Wind
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Dom Icon Da Casa Mont-Alves CN BN RA OA AXJ NF
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.