Electric City Kennel Club Great Falls, MT 2016-06-24
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 663
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn K Dutton
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Ravins Flamin Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Finnrok's Green Machine CD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's IOU SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn K Dutton
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Willow Creek Midnight In Paris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lande's Chairman Of The Board ESQ
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pugapoohs Seeley Booth At KNGZ
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handyman
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Made You Look CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Shoreland's Formal Affair At Joulifang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn K Dutton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: abiqua matyas CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.