Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Long Beach, CA 2016-06-24
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1329
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas P. McFarlane
- Entry: 25
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Pursuit Of Happiness
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N' Sastya's Owtlaw JH CD GCG
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M. Montford
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's The Diamond As Big As The Ritz
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Bruin's Quarter Quell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Aka Inu Jaskorin Circo Massimo
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Allegro Grazioso
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente CA CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Admiration You Had Me At Hello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Wyndstar Mad About You
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cottonwood Rudolph Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Balint At Kadarka
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.