Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2016-07-03
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 852
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe The Glass Slipper Fits,JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Robert Redford Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Blue Knight
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrless&Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight To Remember
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHS Avalon's First Voyage
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Primavera's Elessar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 97
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's So What'Cha Want
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.