Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2016-07-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1304
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lynzze M. Grispin
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Jorash Corgard Key Largo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise R. Harris
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Brynbar Tamarach Sonic Boom JH
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Rozebottel's Mack At GrandCru
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH DC Cu Liath Seaforth SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Blake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Akiko'sRepeat Performance
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Goes The Distance
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's So What'Cha Want
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Sumanshu Tingsha's Marvel
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian N. Harris
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brimar's Spirit Of A Strom
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Riveredge Heronwood Ura Sportingfield
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.