Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2016-07-10
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1497
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Chrystine Longley
- Entry: 27
- Class: ---
- Name: Lynzze M. Grispin
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Marion T. McNeil
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Fantasy's Cien Tango @ Coral Bay
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 289
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx Step Right Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Daddy Douglas V Grunsven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brain N. Harris
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Kitzbuhel Von Arundels Alpine
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Capella's We R Who W R V Legends
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Wild West's Mac Attack
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Monamour JP First Kiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involvo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Sumanshu Tingsha's Marvel
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.