Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. Camarillo, CA 2016-07-10
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1350
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Avalon As-If
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mikael Matteson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Breanna Uyeno
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Mojave Renegades Blutes Of Loehr
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeraldeen R Crandall
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Minidogland Lincoln
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Livewires Radio Active @ Britestar
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neets Whirlwind Romance
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche' Lion's Share
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Whispering River's Tango Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Avalon As-If
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Veritas Shooting Star Asteria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Powerhouse's Superstition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Amour De Bonami
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.