Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2016-07-16
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 665
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hanover
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: toykeeper's Work It Like Miley
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 110
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Pursuit of Happiness
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Nauvoo Angus Dundee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Orion's Les Miserables
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Splash's Oceanic Whitetip Shark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Showgirl's Jambi Jones
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Little Creek Midnight In Paris
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Fire Dance Sudden Impact
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Yates
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Seebest Checkmate
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: Blossom Valley Secret Agent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Allegro Grazioso
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Dragon's Lair Hoard Of Treasure
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Namaste's Winsome Golden Panzer Comin' Thru
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Sriracha
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Prefere Frank Gorshin
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Ambrier's Rokirk What Goes Around Comes Around
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Redcloud Back To Black
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Export For Btitz Royal Croft
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Je T'aime Pattes Velues
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Montaires Just The Beginning
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lorra Lee's Midnite Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Amour De Bonami
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.