Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2016-07-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 713
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Flatford Ruffles and Flourishes MH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Barkshire's War Games
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry's Deadliest Catch
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Kinjacks Moose Tracks CD
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Integrity's Deadly Weapon At Haven Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Evanlee May D'Odds B'Ever N Ur Favor River Ridge
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Edelweiss I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.