Sagina Valley Kennel Club Birch Run, MI 2014-04-06
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Samantha Aimar
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette's All Revved Up
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: Sanstone's Rendition Of Russet Hill
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Klondike's Frederico Llario
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH River Haven's Dal Primo Bohemian Rhapsody CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Huntwood's Command Performance Of Tobylinn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cumbria's Ready Jet Go
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Adiebabes Griffin In Sanherpinc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dreamstar's Ducati Racer
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Who's Lil'Polly Pocket-S
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Litilan's Photo Finish
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Windrift's Unchained Melody
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Happy Trails Goodnight Ladies
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Skylyne's American Idol
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Francois De La Vie En Rose
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.