Marshfield Area Kennel Club Marshfield, WI 2016-08-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 539
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dale A Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erica Matherly
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Simpatica Smooth Operator
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 135
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Cedar Run Bleugras Just A Breath Away
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Sweet Symphony
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Silver Sleuth Vikrest
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Northwind's Jay Walker
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Color Me Bad Double Stuff Oreo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Happy Tails Kit Kat Saves The Day & Steals
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 26
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Imperials Kiss N Tell Aragon
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Highlands Beam Me Up Scotty
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nsase In The Zone
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Oban O'Brandywine Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Quachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Shijo N'Mar-J J-K Cut To The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Subversion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Joyslyn MLS Dakota Wind Breaker
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH KJ's I'm Not Chubby I'm Fluffy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Prodigy's Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Littleflock Sacred Ground
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Noblewind's A Star Is Born RN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.