Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2016-08-20
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 818
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Fabelo
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chanel Lefever
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Badow's Beginning Of The Arrow
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Annette Denise Bowe
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Graysong N Silhouette's HeyJude
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Red Del Sandal Time On The Dock
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG HareHills Say No More
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Annette Denise Bowe
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder RN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Integrity's Deadly Weapon Of Haven Hill
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Cambria's girl With A Curl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. R C Williams
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Abbeyrose New Kid At Esty Glen
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Miss Pearl At Foreigh Affairs
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Rum Runners Taste The Rainbow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Andauer & Como's La Bellasera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Sarava's Peacemaker With Kiara
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Bada Bling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Goldenhylite's The X Factor
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.