Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. Enumclaw, WA 2016-08-20
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2496
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 58
- Class: Master
- Name: Shahntae Martinez
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty M. Winthers
- Entry: 819
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Laurado's Wind Chill
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Entry: 497
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 521
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Villairns Tag You're It RN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Resurrection Bay
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Next Generation
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rebelandproud Nosecrets Nolies
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 343
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jakara Dressed To Impress Of Jetstar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Avalon As-If
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Kokopelli's ICandy By Kurpas
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Snowdowne CJ's Masterpiece
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.