Reno Kennel Club Reno, NV 2016-08-20
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1107
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms.Debra Thornton
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Castanewf Think Outside T'Box
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
- Entry: 426
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 184
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Siegervale's Slightly Scandalous
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Febo
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Blueridge's Spirit
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Regency Well Played
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH JusticeRidge Starship Lionhunter
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Arubmec's Fair Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Castanewf Think Outside T'Box
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Sovereign
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Snoflyte's Baby Boeing Of White Eagle
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Komanche Warrior Basile Von Roiland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Decorum Touch The Clouds
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Greley's super Extraordinary Scout
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Keeferfarms Quick Draw McGraw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Bramver's Pure Man
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bar-Non Sriracha
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Paray's Magic Wand
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Tica Cinema Coastwynds Reeflections At Aquila
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Cymric's Cover Girl Ellie
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelite's Mr. Wall Street
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.