Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2016-09-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 847
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Chancellor Hi Flyin Fifth Battalion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Ridley
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Anna Praisewater
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Euphoria
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Misty Mountan Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Blue Sky's Aces High CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Tivio's Mr. Right
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Telkel Need Coffee Now SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Chancellor Hi Flyin Fifth Battalion
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag Im It
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Stonehaven's British Sterling Silver Of Divine
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Mountainair's Lima Bean Andd MDD BNDD CD BN RE CGC GN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Checkmate At Camelot
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Malvado Mucho Dinero
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: Redhawk Redsky Legend Of Flyboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Kharah's Once in A Blu Moon At Frein
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jotoichi Condition Red
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB JJ's I'll Call Your Bluff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Picture This
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Shoreland's Formal Affair At Joulifang
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Wild Wind's Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.