Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc. St Helens, OR 2016-09-04
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 625
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Adell Almatrood
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 77
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Snowy River's Black Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Bantu's Goddess Of The Hunt
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Snowy Pines Harbor Lights
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Dornlea's Journey When The Lights Go Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Indigo Igo He's All Evans Sgk.
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Raybills Ears Johnny!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Shooting Star LeeLoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Two T's Eye Of The Tiger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Jay-Z
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Calm Dajeen Jobu Almighty
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS C-Myste Baledwr SN Getting Away With It
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.