St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. Gray Summit, MO 2016-09-04
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 522
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Scott
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Wildheart's Girl On Fire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Anam Cara's Young At Heart
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chelsae Shades of Eternity
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Harley Ridge's Magical Madhi Of Spring Vall
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Tripletime Last Laugh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Elbas Aristo Presto
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH That's What's In A Name
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Lebouf The Gunslinger of Laelaps
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH LBK's Party Like A Rock Star CA
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: CH CC's Angels Delight
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Evanlee May D'Odds B'Ever N Ur Favor River Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Intuision Keeps Makin' a Statement
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Centenial Farms Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Broughcastl Buster Keaton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH O-Na-Pei Long Stretch of Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Daimler's Luck Be A Lady At Indykees RN
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Riverview Hylan Shotru Chase That Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedarwood's Great Fiery Sand Dune HT MX MXJ
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D's Hidden Assets At Purplesur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.